Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4147,093
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4716,507
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4666,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1756,323
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,24711,960
AzulArgentina 19,05711,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6824,774
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3493,945
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3233,929
AmberleyAustralia 7,1824,463
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1774,460
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0734,396
AimoresBrazil 18,24111,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40510,816
AltamiraBrazil 16,67710,363
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,04710,593
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,74511,648
ApodiBrazil 16,69510,374
AracajuBrazil 17,19710,687
AracuaiBrazil 18,02511,201
AragarcasBrazil 18,08511,238
AraxaBrazil 18,46711,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,94810,532
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8214,239
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1374,435
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9876,206
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0256,230
AbecheChad 10,8526,743
AntofagastaChile 17,77011,042
AricaChile 17,42510,828
AltaiChina 3,8202,374
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2739,491
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2419,471
AraucaColombia 15,0469,350
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7478,543
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8468,604
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8708,619
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9745,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8515,500
AswanEgypt 9,1765,702
AsyutEgypt 9,1415,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3358,286
AsmaraEritrea 9,1605,692
AssabEritrea 8,9445,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5495,934
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7196,040
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7166,659
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5585,940
AccraGhana 13,2058,205
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6825,395
AthensGreece 9,0195,604
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0335,613
AasiaatGreenland 8,6855,397
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9785,579
AputiteqGreenland 8,6905,400
AkureyriIceland 8,6805,394
AgraIndia 4,9653,086
AhmedabadIndia 5,6433,507
AkolaIndia 5,3483,323
AllahabadIndia 4,6922,916
AmritsarIndia 5,0943,165
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1032,550
AbadanIran 7,5004,661
ArakIran 7,1944,470
AlbengaItaly 9,5935,961
AlgheroItaly 9,8496,120
AmendolaItaly 9,3205,791
AnconaItaly 9,3075,784
ArezzoItaly 9,4205,854
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5338,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4798,376
AbashiriJapan 1,7431,083
AburatsuJapan 237147
AikawaJapan 940584
AjiroJapan 887551
AkitaJapan 1,178732
AkuneJapan 13383
AomoriJapan 1,296806
AsahikawaJapan 1,608999
AsosanJapan 12880
AmmanJordan 8,4425,246
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6672,900
AinaziLatvia 7,7624,823
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1676,318
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9626,191
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4506,494
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8876,144
AtarMauritania 12,8597,991
AgalegaMauritius 9,1115,662
AcapulcoMexico 12,3757,690
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0651,904
AltaiMongolia 3,1851,979
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7061,682
AgadirMorocco 11,7547,304
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1125,662
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5925,961
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3915,836
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2345,738
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5695,946
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0805,643
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0785,641
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7918,570
AgadezNiger 11,6947,267
AsuncionParaguay 18,88311,734
ArequipaPeru 17,17510,673
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8341,140
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3957,703
AradRomania 8,6505,375
AjanRussia 2,6681,658
AldanRussia 2,8491,770
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6554,136
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7862,974
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2161,377
AnadyrRussia 4,7532,954
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6824,152
ArmavirRussia 7,3794,585
AstrakhanRussia 6,8294,244
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1055,036
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5036,527
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5706,569
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5456,553
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7806,699
Abu HamedSudan 9,4035,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7476,057
AqiqSudan 9,0505,624
ArbaatSudan 9,0645,632
AromaSudan 9,3765,827
AtbaraSudan 9,4585,877
Abu KamalSyria 7,9094,915
AleppoSyria 8,1125,041
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5032,177
AtakpameTogo 12,9508,048
AdanaTurkey 8,2175,106
AfyonTurkey 8,4765,267
AnkaraTurkey 8,2345,117
AntalyaTurkey 8,5725,327
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3383,939
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0065,596
AberporthUk 9,5425,929
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4965,901
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9044,912
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8134,855
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2294,492
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2454,502
ArtigasUruguay 19,35012,024
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5227,160
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0206,226
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4755,267
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Ada, MnUsa 9,9516,184
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8447,360
Akron, OhUsa 11,1806,947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2826,389
Albany, GaUsa 11,9527,427
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2406,985
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Albion, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4266,479
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1676,318
Algona, IaUsa 10,4496,493
Alice, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4107,091
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Alma, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6906,643
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9926,830
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7136,657
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3407,047
Amite, LaUsa 11,7487,300
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3173,926
Anderson, InUsa 11,0896,891
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7037,273
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1906,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5524,693
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1227,533
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5327,788
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6807,258
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2156,347
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5235,296
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7046,651
Athens, GaUsa 11,7927,328
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7737,316
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5627,184
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0672,527
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6206,599
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9087,400
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1795,704
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8126,719
Austin, TxUsa 11,3747,068
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6793,529
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0803,157
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8589,233
AdenYemen 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -