Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6173,491
BustAfghanistan 6,0383,752
BatnaAlgeria 10,3556,435
BecharAlgeria 11,2366,982
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3566,435
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3487,052
BiskraAlgeria 10,4686,505
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9346,794
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,68610,369
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,63310,336
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62110,328
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,92410,517
ByrdAntarctica 14,0308,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,77911,670
BarilocheArgentina 17,96811,166
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,24111,956
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2324,494
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1734,457
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7393,566
BrestBelarus 8,1355,055
BrusselsBelgium 9,2575,752
Belize CityBelize 13,0818,129
BeninBenin 12,9408,041
BohiconBenin 12,9058,019
BermudaBermuda 12,5737,813
BageBrazil 19,60112,180
BambuiBrazil 18,49111,490
BarbacenaBrazil 18,54311,523
BarbalhaBrazil 16,92710,518
BarcelosBrazil 16,20010,067
BarraBrazil 17,45510,847
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,89610,499
BarreirasBrazil 17,61810,948
BelémBrazil 16,48310,243
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,41511,444
BelterraBrazil 16,58510,306
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,26610,729
Bom JesusBrazil 19,51512,127
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,69610,996
BrasiliaBrazil 18,06811,228
BrevesBrazil 16,51410,262
BurgasBulgaria 8,4725,265
BurundiBurundi 11,1786,946
BatouriCameroon 12,0497,487
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7216,662
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4655,260
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Banff, AbCanada 8,6795,393
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6756,634
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5036,527
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8186,722
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5635,942
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4025,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8797,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9044,911
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7114,792
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6847,260
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9186,785
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,70711,003
BeijingChina 1,415879
BarranquillaColombia 14,4718,992
Benito SalasColombia 15,2139,453
BogotáColombia 15,1109,390
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7285,424
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0926,893
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7697,313
BaniDominican Republic 13,9128,645
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8908,631
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8878,629
BahariyaEgypt 9,2345,738
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0105,599
BiarritzFrance 10,1636,315
BordeauxFrance 10,0036,216
BrestFrance 9,8636,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9766,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9756,199
BitamGabon 12,4647,745
BanjulGambia 13,7198,525
BerlinGermany 8,6805,394
BrockenGermany 8,8675,510
BokeGuinea 13,8398,600
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8038,577
BudapestHungary 8,7045,409
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6985,405
BangaloreIndia 5,7203,555
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8283,622
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5542,830
BikanerIndia 5,3693,336
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0582,522
BabolsarIran 6,8394,250
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9394,312
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0704,393
Bandar LengehIran 7,1114,419
BirjandIran 6,4404,002
BushehrIran 7,3464,565
BaghdadIraq 7,6974,783
BasraIraq 7,5304,679
BelmulletIreland 9,5585,940
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5875,957
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2805,767
BergamoItaly 9,3795,828
BolognaItaly 9,3735,824
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2275,734
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4475,871
BrindisiItaly 9,2365,739
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2238,217
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4248,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7972,981
BeirutLebanon 8,3785,206
BenghaziLibya 9,6626,004
BirzaiLithuania 7,8364,869
BitolaMacedonia 8,9815,581
BlantyreMalawi 11,3877,076
BvumbweMalawi 11,3927,079
BintuluMalaysia 3,7582,335
BamakoMali 13,2338,223
Bko-SMali 13,2378,226
BougounMali 13,3008,265
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3417,669
BaitagMongolia 3,5362,197
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4232,127
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6271,632
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0481,272
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0351,265
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8511,772
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1951,364
BulganMongolia 2,7781,726
BhamawMyanmar 3,3082,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6886,020
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4045,844
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8648,615
BilmaNiger 11,1776,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1497,549
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0434,377
BergenNorway 8,4505,251
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4515,252
BjornoyaNorway 7,0474,379
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6214,736
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8184,858
BadinPakistan 5,9173,677
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2993,293
BalakotPakistan 5,1443,196
BarkhanPakistan 5,6223,494
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3998,947
BascoPhilippines 1,6091,000
BialystokPoland 8,1045,036
BejaPortugal 10,9676,815
BragancaPortugal 10,5676,567
BistritaRomania 8,3875,212
BucharestRomania 8,4465,249
BajkitRussia 3,9562,458
BarabinskRussia 4,6352,880
BarnaulRussia 4,2622,649
BerezovoRussia 5,5103,424
BiserRussia 5,8303,623
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9121,188
BogdarinRussia 2,6831,667
BogucanyRussia 3,6912,293
BomnakRussia 2,3971,490
BorRussia 4,2292,628
BorzjaRussia 2,2001,367
BratskRussia 3,3442,078
BelgradeSerbia 8,7935,464
BoSierra Leone 13,8968,635
BontheSierra Leone 13,9838,689
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7705,450
BerberaSomalia 8,8865,522
BusanSouth Korea 225140
BadajozSpain 10,8366,734
BarcelonaSpain 10,1566,311
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3656,441
BabanusaSudan 10,4036,464
BaselSwitzerland 9,3505,810
BernSwitzerland 9,4045,844
BangkokThailand 3,6562,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6382,261
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5422,201
BizerteTunisia 10,0166,224
BalikesirTurkey 8,6155,354
BursaTurkey 8,4995,281
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0103,735
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3735,825
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3815,830
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3815,829
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5445,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4655,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5595,940
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1146,907
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5227,160
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,698
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9513,698
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4727,129
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7387,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4066,466
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5047,149
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3937,080
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5357,168
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6346,608
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1775,702
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1566,933
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1643,831
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4744,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4645,881
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2326,979
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6727,253
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4735,886
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7926,085
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5877,200
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9397,419
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0027,458
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4647,124
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3547,056
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1785,703
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4817,135
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4157,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3537,055
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4856,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3787,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9586,810
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4247,099
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3297,040
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5857,199
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6946,645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6577,244
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7697,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1586,313
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4177,094
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1326,918
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0716,879
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6367,231
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5877,200
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7876,703
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0786,884
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9995,592
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5693,460
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9669,300
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8019,198
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2107,588
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2187,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -