Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8843,656
ChlefAlgeria 10,6226,601
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2946,397
CeresArgentina 18,85011,714
ChamicalArgentina 18,47111,478
ChepesArgentina 18,46711,476
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,98511,176
ConcordiaArgentina 19,25711,967
CórdobaArgentina 18,68811,613
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,69311,616
CorrientesArgentina 18,98111,795
CairnsAustralia 5,8183,616
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8804,896
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6764,148
CedunaAustralia 7,2734,519
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8514,258
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0943,787
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3854,589
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4313,375
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4754,645
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0934,408
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8942,420
CharnocksBarbados 14,7829,186
CotonouBenin 12,9408,041
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,37411,418
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,62511,574
CabroboBrazil 17,05310,597
CaceresBrazil 17,97111,167
CaetiteBrazil 17,75311,032
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,77110,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,53711,519
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,98111,795
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,76811,662
Campos SalesBrazil 16,93210,522
CanavieirasBrazil 17,76111,037
CaparaoBrazil 18,38211,423
CapinopolisBrazil 18,40311,436
CaratingaBrazil 18,32511,387
CaravelasBrazil 17,97711,171
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,80711,065
CarolinaBrazil 17,12810,644
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,08311,858
CataguasesBrazil 18,50811,501
CatalaoBrazil 18,33311,392
CatanduvaBrazil 18,67111,602
CaxiasBrazil 16,78810,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,56212,156
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,59210,310
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55211,528
ChapecoBrazil 19,30611,997
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,59910,936
CipoBrazil 17,28310,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,24310,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,30311,374
CordeiroBrazil 18,55411,530
CorrentinaBrazil 17,75511,033
CorumbaBrazil 18,29211,367
CoximBrazil 18,32411,387
CrateusBrazil 16,74710,407
CuiabaBrazil 17,97011,167
CuritibaBrazil 19,14811,899
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7675,448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8024,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8765,515
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3905,835
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3336,421
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6945,403
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4786,511
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8516,743
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0926,893
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0866,889
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9726,818
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7055,410
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9516,184
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2816,389
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0225,607
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2794,523
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7155,416
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4176,473
Comox, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9024,910
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7775,454
ChicoChile 17,66910,980
ChillanChile 17,99711,184
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,90511,126
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,99111,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,62810,954
Curico-General FreireChile 18,07811,234
ChangchunChina 1,249776
ChangduChina 3,0621,903
ChangshaChina 1,7031,058
ChengduChina 2,4381,515
ChongqingChina 2,2351,389
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8759,244
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1245,670
CamagueyCuba 13,2768,250
CasablancaCuba 12,8888,009
ChebCzech Republic 8,9025,532
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4895,275
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7868,566
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8328,596
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8338,596
CanarEcuador 15,4899,625
CairoEgypt 8,9215,544
CaenFrance 9,6195,978
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7116,035
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7849,808
CocobeachGabon 12,7037,894
CologneGermany 9,1155,664
ChiosGreece 8,8195,480
CorfuGreece 9,1755,702
ConakryGuinea 13,8828,626
CatacamasHonduras 13,4668,368
CholutecaHonduras 13,5338,410
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4813,406
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7702,343
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7702,343
ChahbaharIran 6,6464,130
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5695,946
ClonesIreland 9,4595,878
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5075,908
CorkIreland 9,7186,039
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7236,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9106,158
CameriItaly 9,4485,871
CampobassoItaly 9,3865,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8166,100
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8926,147
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9086,157
Cape MeleItaly 9,5985,964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4565,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6545,999
CerviaItaly 9,3365,802
CiampinoItaly 9,4975,902
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4335,862
Cisa PassItaly 9,4575,877
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5275,920
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1745,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7066,031
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4105,847
ChibaJapan 989615
ChichibuJapan 911566
ChichijimaJapan 1,374854
ChoshiJapan 1,059658
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3095,163
ChilekaMalawi 11,3877,076
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4117,091
ChitipaMalawi 11,1946,956
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9726,818
ComitanMexico 12,9508,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6552,271
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0881,297
ChoirMongolia 2,3441,457
CasablancaMorocco 11,3627,060
ChindeMozambique 11,4187,095
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2352,631
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7505,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6786,014
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5765,950
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3555,814
CondegaNicaragua 13,5768,436
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6262,875
ChejuNorth Korea 300187
ChunchonNorth Korea 557346
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 375233
ChhorPakistan 5,7963,602
ChitralPakistan 5,2353,253
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,06811,849
ConcepcionParaguay 18,72711,637
CajamarcaPeru 15,9159,890
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8809,868
ChiclayoPeru 15,7879,810
ChimbotePeru 16,0769,990
CuzcoPeru 16,92110,515
CzestochowaPoland 8,4795,269
CoimbraPortugal 10,7936,707
CalafatRomania 8,6875,398
CeahlauRomania 8,3035,160
ClujRomania 8,4695,263
ConstantaRomania 8,2915,152
CraiovaRomania 8,6055,347
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1083,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2443,259
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5152,806
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0543,141
Cape UelenRussia 5,3533,326
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7551,091
CaraRussia 2,7801,728
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9473,696
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6062,862
ChitaRussia 2,4761,539
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4761,539
CokurdahRussia 4,3072,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6581,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7648,553
ChunggangSouth Korea 990616
CaceresSpain 10,7596,686
CadizSpain 11,0216,849
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6776,635
CordobaSpain 10,8276,728
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8973,664
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3852,104
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6172,247
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4482,143
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2962,048
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6492,268
ChumphonThailand 4,0082,491
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6925,401
CorumTurkey 8,0495,002
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8453,632
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6893,535
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5585,940
CernovcyUkraine 8,2275,112
ChernigovUkraine 7,7234,799
CarrascoUruguay 19,45412,089
ColoniaUruguay 19,30811,998
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1538,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2326,980
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5637,185
Camden, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Canton, NyUsa 10,9726,818
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3046,403
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9637,434
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9406,798
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Casper, WyUsa 9,8076,094
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4127,092
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7647,311
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4966,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0457,485
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0367,479
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4287,101
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5697,189
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3056,404
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6037,210
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0256,851
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1466,926
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8617,371
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3816,451
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0436,241
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8436,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8186,722
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1506,929
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9646,192
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2376,983
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2336,980
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2526,992
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5816,575
Clark, SdUsa 10,0796,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4207,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3337,042
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5266,541
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1146,906
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7256,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9366,796
College Park, MdUsa 11,5347,168
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2396,363
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9166,784
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8867,386
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1646,938
Columbus, InUsa 11,1856,951
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9396,798
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2166,969
Conception, MoUsa 10,6716,631
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5736,570
Conway, ArUsa 11,2777,008
Conway, ScUsa 11,9667,436
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1806,947
Corning, ArUsa 11,2366,982
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1306,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6037,210
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2917,017
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1856,951
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6635,383
Covington, LaUsa 11,7507,301
Covington, TnUsa 11,2857,013
Crete, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5385,927
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0423,755
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0423,755
CaracasVenezuela 14,8509,228
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2119,452
CoroVenezuela 14,6479,102
ChipataZambia 11,4837,135
ChomaZambia 12,1787,568
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8577,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -