Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0306,854
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6336,607
DavisAntarctica 12,0837,509
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5103,424
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0713,151
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1193,803
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5344,682
DhakaBangladesh 3,9572,459
D’UccleBelgium 9,2575,752
DiamantinaBrazil 18,22811,327
DiamantinoBrazil 17,83711,084
DouradosBrazil 18,72011,633
DoualaCameroon 12,4877,759
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7136,657
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4575,877
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4694,642
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8276,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6306,606
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8816,140
DuianChina 2,8991,801
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0895,648
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9945,589
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7228,527
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8568,610
DabaaEgypt 9,1025,656
DakhlaEgypt 9,4055,844
DijonFrance 9,5045,906
DresdenGermany 8,7515,438
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5974,721
DebrecenHungary 8,5485,312
DalatangiIceland 8,6205,357
DaltonganjIndia 4,5352,818
DarbhangaIndia 4,2752,657
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3862,104
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3762,098
DumkaIndia 4,2292,628
DwarkaIndia 6,0063,732
DezfulIran 7,3944,595
DublinIreland 9,4935,899
DecimomannuItaly 9,9076,157
DobbiacoItaly 9,1565,690
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4828,378
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4585,256
DagorettiKenya 10,3646,440
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7494,815
DedzaMalawi 11,3727,067
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4781,540
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2171,378
DaweiMyanmar 3,8222,375
De BiltNetherlands 9,1135,663
De KooyNetherlands 9,0655,633
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0635,632
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4485,871
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5465,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9505,561
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6876,020
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7006,027
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4155,229
DalbandinPakistan 6,1423,817
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4433,382
DirPakistan 5,2523,264
DroshPakistan 5,2483,261
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1201,318
DohaQatar 7,4654,639
DorohoiRomania 8,2205,108
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2493,262
DudinkaRussia 4,8363,005
DzardzanRussia 3,9712,468
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5384,684
DakarSenegal 13,6548,485
DaruSierra Leone 13,8298,593
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5197,779
DamazinSudan 9,7836,079
DongolaSudan 9,6736,011
DamascusSyria 8,3195,170
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3185,169
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9244,924
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4293,373
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4746,509
DjerbaTunisia 10,2306,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7884,840
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1045,657
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3575,815
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6324,742
DonetskUkraine 7,4704,642
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1264,428
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2036,962
Danville, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7765,454
David City, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1806,947
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8785,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9537,428
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,991
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9586,809
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2526,992
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2116,967
Delphine, InUsa 10,9506,804
Denton, MdUsa 11,5637,185
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1536,309
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5996,586
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7136,036
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0216,227
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9786,822
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4037,086
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2695,760
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6016,588
Dover, DeUsa 11,5637,185
Dover, TnUsa 11,3827,073
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6566,622
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1806,326
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1466,926
Durham, NhUsa 11,2877,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7177,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -