Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9946,832
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5036,527
EsquelArgentina 17,89711,121
EzeizaArgentina 19,23111,951
East SaleAustralia 8,1285,051
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4954,657
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4954,657
EssendonAustralia 8,0384,995
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69411,617
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,65312,213
EspinosaBrazil 17,85611,096
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5846,577
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6325,364
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6135,352
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Edson, AbCanada 8,4665,261
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5765,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4795,890
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2434,501
ErlianChina 1,9291,199
El CaranoColombia 14,8769,244
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,3855,210
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8208,588
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9088,643
El ArishEgypt 8,6685,386
El TorEgypt 8,8525,501
ErfurtGermany 8,9105,537
EssenGermany 9,0815,643
EsfahanIran 7,1014,413
EilatIsrael 8,6665,385
EsashiJapan 1,331827
EldoretKenya 10,3906,457
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9061,806
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6627,247
EeldeNetherlands 8,9655,571
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,932
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5958,448
EnuguNigeria 12,5017,768
EncarnacionParaguay 19,16811,911
EvoraPortugal 10,9196,785
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6231,009
EkimcanRussia 2,2291,385
Elat’MaRussia 6,9274,304
ElistaRussia 7,1024,413
ErbogacenRussia 3,4912,170
EssejRussia 4,2902,666
Ed DueimSudan 9,8316,109
El FasherSudan 10,4766,510
El GeneinaSudan 10,7376,672
El ObeidSudan 10,0716,258
El ShowakSudan 9,4955,900
En NahudSudan 10,2616,376
EdirneTurkey 8,5865,336
ErzincanTurkey 7,7504,816
ErzurumTurkey 7,6114,730
EskisehirTurkey 8,4145,228
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7004,164
EntebbeUganda 10,6826,638
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1545,689
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2075,721
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7706,693
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9977,455
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1706,941
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6726,010
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7446,676
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6986,648
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Elko, NvUsa 9,3995,841
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2096,965
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5715,948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0406,860
Erie, PaUsa 11,1086,902
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7086,654
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6955,403
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0596,872
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8435,495
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8956,149
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6706,009
Evansville, InUsa 11,2096,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -