Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3153,303
FarahAfghanistan 6,1993,852
FormosaArgentina 18,92411,760
ForrestAustralia 7,1184,423
FrancistownBotswana 12,3777,691
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,26510,107
FloraniaBrazil 16,70210,379
FlorestaBrazil 17,03110,583
FlorianoBrazil 16,98610,555
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,37312,039
FormosaBrazil 18,03211,205
FortalezaBrazil 16,52910,271
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,07011,851
FrancaBrazil 18,58511,549
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0685,635
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3565,192
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5065,286
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8204,859
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8705,512
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1615,071
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0656,876
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0756,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1185,666
FayaChad 10,7146,658
FamagustaCyprus 8,4275,237
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7025,407
FarafraEgypt 9,3885,834
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5237,782
FichtelbergGermany 8,8455,496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0955,652
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9955,589
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4315,861
FaranahGuinea 13,6468,480
FalconaraItaly 9,3175,790
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4325,861
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3355,801
FonniItaly 9,8316,109
FrontoneItaly 9,3635,818
FrosinoneItaly 9,4655,882
FukauraJapan 1,229764
FukueJapan 9961
FukuiJapan 675419
FukuokaJapan 7647
FukushimaJapan 1,097682
FukuyamaJapan 355221
FushikiJapan 779484
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8653,023
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6476,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8786,760
FunchalMadeira 11,9077,399
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5809,060
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1816,948
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2645,135
FaroPortugal 11,0646,875
FerganaRussia 5,1343,190
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9378,661
FalunSweden 8,0064,975
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7824,836
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3563,950
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7266,665
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9696,195
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0986,896
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3136,409
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0216,227
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5426,551
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0826,886
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2387,605
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1967,579
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7596,064
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0866,267
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8906,767
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6256,602
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4496,493
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1756,323
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5737,813
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1226,911
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0256,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1886,953
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3507,053
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3257,037
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7327,291
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2236,974
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4205,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9926,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -