Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5323,438
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6073,484
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7846,702
General PicoArgentina 18,74811,650
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,23711,954
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3859,561
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1385,057
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0714,394
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4734,023
GrazAustria 8,9515,562
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1774,460
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0704,393
GomelBelarus 7,6914,780
GrodnoBelarus 8,0254,987
GaranhunsBrazil 16,96810,544
GoianiaBrazil 18,17811,296
GoiasBrazil 18,09711,246
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22011,322
GrajauBrazil 16,94710,531
GuairaBrazil 18,93311,765
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59710,314
GuaratingaBrazil 17,89611,121
GarouaCameroon 11,8027,334
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8756,758
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2135,725
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Golden, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Goose, NfCanada 10,3496,431
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6456,615
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2345,116
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2006,960
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9846,826
GanzhouChina 1,6381,018
GuangzhouChina 1,9351,203
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7738,559
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3899,563
GonderEthiopia 9,4595,878
GourdonFrance 9,9046,154
GrenobleFrance 9,6385,989
GeisenheimGermany 9,1415,681
GorlitzGermany 8,6855,397
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0056,839
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1988,202
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4949,628
GoaIndia 5,9233,680
GuwahatiIndia 3,7492,330
GelaItaly 9,7396,052
GenoaItaly 9,5245,918
GhediItaly 9,3645,819
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2955,776
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4585,878
GrossetoItaly 9,5205,916
GrottaglieItaly 9,2825,768
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7376,051
GuidoniaItaly 9,4745,887
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6208,463
GifuJapan 692430
GaoMali 12,3607,681
GuamMariana Islands 2,6681,658
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7987,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9197,407
GuaymasMexico 10,6896,642
GaluutMongolia 2,9131,810
GemertNetherlands 9,1325,675
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9495,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4835,893
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4215,855
GayaNiger 12,4377,728
GardermoenNorway 8,2315,115
GeiloNorway 8,3255,173
GdanskPoland 8,2735,141
GalatiRomania 8,2595,132
Gor’KijRussia 6,7614,201
GorznyjRussia 7,1164,422
GridinoRussia 6,8924,283
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8815,519
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,43210,832
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0666,255
GijonSpain 10,3576,436
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5176,535
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5535,936
GoteborgSweden 8,3695,201
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3705,201
GothenburgSweden 8,3705,201
GunnarnSweden 7,6404,748
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5315,923
GabesTunisia 10,2546,372
GafsaTunisia 10,2986,399
GiresunTurkey 7,7744,831
GoztepeTurkey 8,4505,251
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4524,010
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2045,720
GajvoronUkraine 7,9774,957
GeniceskUkraine 7,7644,825
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9323,686
Galva, IlUsa 10,8016,712
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3775,827
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4007,084
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1936,955
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8647,373
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8636,129
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7327,291
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4166,473
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9856,205
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8296,729
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8455,497
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1785,703
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5696,568
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0896,891
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7197,282
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3787,070
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5127,154
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1306,917
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2236,974
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7467,299
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9056,777
Groton, CtUsa 11,4737,129
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5314,058
GuanareVenezuela 14,8929,254
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0269,338
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9869,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -