Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1253,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6906,643
HuamboAngola 13,0038,080
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7193,554
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6435,371
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6455,372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2003,853
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7377,294
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9754,334
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2586,996
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2346,981
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3496,431
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0146,844
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0084,976
Hope, BcCanada 8,4655,260
HaikouChina 2,4211,504
HailarChina 1,9721,225
HamiChina 3,3212,064
HetanChina 4,4982,795
HavanaCuba 12,9038,018
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9008,638
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9358,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8138,583
HelwanEgypt 8,9425,556
HurguadaEgypt 8,9105,537
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7365,429
HelsinkiFinland 7,6204,735
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5954,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0316,855
HamburgGermany 8,7615,444
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7625,445
HannoverGermany 8,8655,509
HelgolandGermany 8,8215,482
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1445,682
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0825,643
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8805,518
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4844,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1354,434
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7515,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3843,346
HaifaIsrael 8,4745,266
HaboroJapan 1,6171,005
HachijojimaJapan 935581
HachinoheJapan 1,328826
HagiJapan 207129
HakodateJapan 1,366849
HamadaJapan 289179
HamamatsuJapan 757470
HikoneJapan 643399
HimejiJapan 491305
HiradoJapan 2817
HirooJapan 1,564972
HiroshimaJapan 287179
HitaJapan 11370
HitoyoshiJapan 14289
HunLibya 10,1916,333
HomboriMali 12,5567,802
HomalinMyanmar 3,4912,170
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6902,293
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5375,926
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6495,996
HororataNew Zealand 9,5475,932
HyderabadPakistan 5,9283,684
HuanucoPeru 16,30810,134
HelPoland 8,2475,125
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7681,098
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2653,272
HatangaRussia 4,6002,859
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7983,603
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,1609,421
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2085,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7275,423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7153,551
HaejuSouth Korea 652405
HyesanSouth Korea 926575
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8383,628
HalaibSudan 8,9505,562
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4575,877
HudeibaSudan 9,4695,884
HaparandaSweden 7,3384,560
HarnosandSweden 7,7784,834
HamaSyria 8,2065,099
HassakahSyria 7,8154,857
Hua HinThailand 3,7902,355
HakkariTurkey 7,5234,675
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2225,731
HersonUkraine 7,8924,904
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0975,031
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4947,143
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1566,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1466,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4117,091
Hart, MiUsa 10,7026,650
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3567,057
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3246,415
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9487,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Hays, KsUsa 10,5486,555
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5156,534
Helena, MtUsa 9,2085,722
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8017,334
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7457,299
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1676,318
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8587,369
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4917,141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9366,796
Holly, CoUsa 10,4656,503
Homer, AkUsa 6,2633,892
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3237,037
Horton, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9926,209
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Houma, LaUsa 11,8407,358
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5447,173
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3907,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5687,189
Huron, SdUsa 10,1236,290
HanoiVietnam 2,7111,684
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4232,127
HarareZimbabwe 11,8657,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -