Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7316,668
In SalahAlgeria 11,2907,016
InnsbruckAustria 9,1655,695
IbiriteBrazil 18,42911,452
IguatuBrazil 16,82710,457
IlheusBrazil 17,68110,987
ImperatrizBrazil 16,92910,520
IndaialBrazil 19,31112,000
IpameriBrazil 18,28411,362
IraiBrazil 19,29111,988
IreceBrazil 17,43710,836
ItaberabaBrazil 17,51410,884
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,56910,296
ItaitubaBrazil 16,74710,407
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,15811,284
ItaperunaBrazil 18,44911,464
ItapevaBrazil 18,98111,795
ItirucuBrazil 17,57810,923
ItuacuBrazil 17,68010,987
IvinhemaBrazil 18,75611,655
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5035,905
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1104,418
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,60010,937
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3668,927
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,06410,604
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7478,542
IzobambaEcuador 15,3219,521
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8255,484
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3728,309
IoanninaGreece 9,1085,660
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6305,363
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2695,139
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3653,334
IranshahrIran 6,5504,070
IstranaItaly 9,2405,742
IidaJapan 787489
IizukaJapan 10565
IrakoJapan 698434
IriomotejimaJapan 1,131703
IrozakiJapan 856532
IshigakijimaJapan 1,122697
IshinomakiJapan 1,195743
IwamizawaJapan 1,532952
IzuharaJapan 12276
IrbidJordan 8,4205,233
IfraneMorocco 11,2306,979
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6586,001
IlorinNigeria 12,6017,831
InchonNorth Korea 556346
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9694,330
IslamabadPakistan 5,1893,224
IquitosPeru 15,9669,922
IloiloPhilippines 2,6031,617
IasiRomania 8,1885,088
IcaRussia 3,1921,984
IlirnejRussia 4,5192,808
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2081,372
IrkutskRussia 2,9411,827
Ivdel’Russia 5,7313,561
IbizaSpain 10,3966,460
IspartaTurkey 8,5345,303
IstanbulTurkey 8,4515,252
IzmirTurkey 8,7425,432
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2835,147
IzmailUkraine 8,2115,102
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Independence, KsUsa 10,8866,764
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1046,900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1036,900
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6306,606
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9706,196
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3367,666
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4316,482
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1936,955
IsokaZambia 11,2777,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -