Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4823,407
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3973,354
JuninArgentina 19,02011,819
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,90111,745
JacobinaBrazil 17,37410,797
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,60310,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,71010,384
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,24711,339
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57711,544
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7365,428
JiuquanChina 2,8731,785
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0228,714
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8118,583
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8478,605
JoensuuFinland 7,2564,509
JokioinenFinland 7,6374,746
JyvskylFinland 7,4514,630
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6305,363
JulianehbGreenland 9,5695,946
JagdalpurIndia 4,9663,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9993,106
JerusalemIsrael 8,5105,288
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7568,548
JosNigeria 12,1437,546
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9824,960
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9714,953
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7983,603
JhelumPakistan 5,1553,203
JiwaniPakistan 6,5494,069
JuliacaPeru 17,20910,694
JakutskRussia 3,2081,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0234,364
JenisejskRussia 3,9542,457
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8441,146
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8841,171
JamestownSaint Helena 15,1639,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7585,443
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7325,426
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5677,809
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9896,829
JubaSudan 10,4646,502
JokkmokkSweden 7,4624,637
JönköpingSweden 8,2655,136
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2715,140
JendoubaTunisia 10,1396,301
JerbaTunisia 10,2106,345
JerseyUk 9,6966,025
JaltaUkraine 7,8964,907
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6237,223
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3797,071
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2047,584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -