Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5033,420
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9083,671
KhostAfghanistan 5,4773,404
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4653,396
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,73010,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1644,452
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0415,618
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1704,456
KandiBenin 12,5357,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2986,399
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2976,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5814,090
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5794,709
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7266,044
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9276,790
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7852,974
KashiChina 4,7952,980
KunmingChina 2,7711,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5277,785
KhargaEgypt 9,2765,765
KosseirEgypt 8,9245,545
KajaaniFinland 7,2674,516
KuopioFinland 7,3344,558
KuusamoFinland 7,1254,427
KarlsruheGermany 9,1945,713
KasselGermany 8,9655,571
KonstanzGermany 9,2535,750
KumasiGhana 13,2348,224
KalamataGreece 9,2005,717
KerkiraGreece 9,1755,702
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1795,704
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8775,516
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2775,143
KankanGuinea 13,5158,398
KindiaGuinea 13,7898,569
KissidougouGuinea 13,6528,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2964,534
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9461,209
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9461,210
KeszthelyHungary 8,8615,506
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8685,511
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2092,615
KotaIndia 5,2513,263
KozhikodeIndia 5,9883,721
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8633,022
KermanIran 6,7464,192
KermanshahIran 7,4004,599
Khoram AbadIran 7,3494,567
KilkennyIreland 9,6095,971
KingstonJamaica 13,6748,497
KagoshimaJapan 195121
KanazawaJapan 735457
KaruizawaJapan 879546
KatsuuraJapan 998620
KawaguchikoJapan 869540
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7111,063
KobeJapan 534332
KochiJapan 357222
KofuJapan 855531
KumagayaJapan 942585
KumamotoJapan 9962
KumejimaJapan 811504
KureJapan 286178
KushiroJapan 1,6801,044
KutchanJapan 1,448900
KyotoJapan 589366
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2552,644
KitaleKenya 10,3856,453
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5824,711
KufraLibya 9,9546,185
KaunasLithuania 7,9624,948
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0575,007
KybartaiLithuania 8,0344,992
KarongaMalawi 11,1516,930
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1282,565
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3422,077
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4432,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1452,575
KuantanMalaysia 4,2722,655
KuchingMalaysia 4,0632,525
KayesMali 13,3088,270
KeniebaMali 13,4348,348
KidalMali 12,0847,509
KitaMali 13,2968,262
KoutiaMali 13,0738,124
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7472,950
KisinevMoldova 8,1085,038
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8581,155
KhatgalMongolia 3,0801,914
KhovdMongolia 3,5722,220
KhujirtMongolia 2,7361,700
KhutagMongolia 2,8641,780
KenitraMorocco 11,2386,983
KalewaMyanmar 3,6262,253
KathaMyanmar 3,3922,108
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0972,546
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8932,419
KengtungMyanmar 3,2412,014
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3702,094
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4948,385
KathmanduNepal 4,2652,651
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0094,356
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5245,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3125,787
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4755,888
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3515,811
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2935,775
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
KanoNigeria 12,0157,466
KangnungNorth Korea 516320
KarasjokNorway 7,1044,415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3365,180
KristiansandNorway 8,5135,290
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1505,064
KhasabOman 6,9984,348
KarachiPakistan 6,0863,782
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0683,770
KhanpurPakistan 5,5823,469
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9843,719
KororPalau 2,9131,810
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5325,302
KlodzkoPoland 8,6445,371
KoszalinPoland 8,4125,227
KrakowPoland 8,4875,274
KalakanRussia 2,6411,641
KaliningradRussia 8,1475,063
KamenskoeRussia 4,1412,573
KandalaksaRussia 6,9444,315
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4604,015
KazanRussia 6,4514,009
KemRussia 6,9324,308
KerchRussia 7,6924,780
KhabarovskRussia 1,7651,097
KirenskRussia 3,1841,979
KirovRussia 6,3583,951
KljuciRussia 3,5012,176
KolpasevRussia 4,4422,761
KorfRussia 4,0002,485
KostromaRussia 6,8854,278
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7822,972
KotlasRussia 6,4614,015
KrasnodarRussia 7,5174,671
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8383,628
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9113,673
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7912,356
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0453,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4333,998
KurganRussia 5,4463,384
KurskRussia 7,4034,600
KyraRussia 2,3381,453
KigaliRwanda 11,0206,848
KoldaSenegal 13,6738,496
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7408,538
KosiceSlovakia 8,4905,276
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0008,078
KimchaekSouth Korea 835519
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8153,614
KadugliSudan 10,2536,371
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5925,961
KassalaSudan 9,3765,826
KhartoumSudan 9,7126,035
KostiSudan 9,8526,122
KalmarSweden 8,2355,118
KaresuandoSweden 7,2644,514
KarlstadSweden 8,1875,087
KristianstadSweden 8,3865,211
KamishliSyria 7,7504,816
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7182,311
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6212,250
Khon KaenThailand 3,2762,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6782,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4412,138
KairouanTunisia 10,1186,287
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0575,007
KarsTurkey 7,4364,621
KastamonuTurkey 8,0905,027
KayseriTurkey 8,1075,038
KonyaTurkey 8,3715,202
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1143,799
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0753,775
KinlossUk 9,0165,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4894,654
KievUkraine 7,8214,860
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6024,724
KirovogradUkraine 7,8174,857
KlepininoUkraine 7,8334,867
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7104,791
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1315,053
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7754,832
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8846,763
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9565,565
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7486,679
Keene, NhUsa 11,2626,998
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0736,881
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4906,518
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7837,943
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1026,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9863,720
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8636,751
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9037,397
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9125,538
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5817,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2423,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6813,530
KabompoZambia 12,2627,620
KabweZambia 11,9157,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9097,400
KafirondaZambia 11,8417,358
KaomaZambia 12,2747,627
KasamaZambia 11,4227,098
KasempaZambia 12,1057,522
KawambwaZambia 11,5887,201
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9437,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -