Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0856,267
LuandaAngola 13,0048,081
LuenaAngola 12,5577,803
La PlataArgentina 19,28411,983
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,07111,229
La RiojaArgentina 18,38911,427
LaboulayeArgentina 18,79911,682
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,39410,809
Las LomitasArgentina 18,64011,583
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4985,281
LavertonAustralia 8,0495,002
LearmonthAustralia 6,3803,965
LongreachAustralia 6,4804,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4794,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8274,864
Low HeadAustralia 8,4355,242
LinzAustria 8,9355,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7145,415
LerwickUk 8,7155,416
La PazBolivia 17,43610,835
LavrasBrazil 18,59011,552
LencoisBrazil 17,55310,908
LinharesBrazil 18,18011,297
LondrinaBrazil 18,92411,759
LomBulgaria 8,6775,392
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8905,524
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3616,439
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5964,721
Langara, BcCanada 7,5064,664
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8406,115
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9365,553
London, OnCanada 10,9786,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4835,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9265,547
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2907,637
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00211,187
LanzhouChina 2,3791,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6632,276
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2919,502
LimonCosta Rica 14,0978,760
LarnacaCyprus 8,4665,261
LimassolCyprus 8,5225,296
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,361
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9287,412
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6695,387
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9468,666
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8088,581
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9198,649
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7218,526
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2329,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6009,694
LuxorEgypt 9,0825,644
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3208,277
Laucala BayFiji 7,7004,785
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4024,600
Le MansFrance 9,6946,024
LilleFrance 9,3365,801
LyonFrance 9,6365,988
LambarnGabon 12,7627,931
LastourvilleGabon 12,5477,797
LibrevilleGabon 12,7577,927
LeipzigGermany 8,8045,471
LindenbergGermany 8,6565,379
LamiaGreece 9,0495,623
LarissaGreece 9,0035,594
LemnosGreece 8,8025,469
LimnosGreece 8,7885,461
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3908,942
LabeGuinea 13,6408,476
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9724,333
La CeibaHonduras 13,3328,285
La MesaHonduras 13,2928,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7752,967
LudhianaIndia 5,0223,121
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9636,191
LatinaItaly 9,4975,901
LatronicoItaly 9,4045,843
LecceItaly 9,2535,750
LodwarKenya 10,1986,337
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1041,929
LiepajaLatvia 8,0154,980
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0044,974
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2595,754
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9945,589
LabuanMalaysia 3,4422,139
LuqaMalta 9,8106,096
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5839,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0236,850
LashioMyanmar 3,3232,065
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4425,867
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4765,888
LagosNigeria 12,8457,982
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3135,166
LillehammerNorway 8,1925,091
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1443,197
La VictoriaParaguay 18,59011,552
LimaPeru 16,41310,199
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3081,434
LisbonPortugal 10,9666,814
LeninbadRussia 5,3063,297
LevsiRussia 5,4373,379
LungiSierra Leone 13,9378,661
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0725,638
LanzaroteSpain 12,1017,520
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2916,395
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3895,835
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3955,838
LatakiaSyria 8,2605,133
LampangThailand 3,4322,133
LoeiThailand 3,2962,048
Lop BuriThailand 3,5722,220
LomeTogo 13,0478,107
LeemingUk 9,2285,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7145,415
London, EnglandUk 9,4185,852
London-GatwickUk 9,4365,863
LynehamUk 9,4895,896
L’VovUkraine 8,2595,132
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9784,958
LozovajaUkraine 7,5284,678
LubnyUkraine 7,6884,777
LuckUkraine 8,1135,042
LuganskUkraine 7,3484,566
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4956,522
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7157,280
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6537,241
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1937,577
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0756,882
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6135,973
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2797,009
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6146,596
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6856,018
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7306,046
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9816,202
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5007,146
Larned, KsUsa 10,6356,608
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4076,467
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7836,079
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5307,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7606,686
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2877,014
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9526,806
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8116,718
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3197,034
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6467,237
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5247,161
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5287,164
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9315,550
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2046,963
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8116,718
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5687,188
Libby, MtUsa 8,8765,516
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4967,144
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9926,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2907,015
Llano, TxUsa 11,2356,982
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7106,034
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4376,486
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8017,334
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2757,007
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6157,218
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0846,888
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8396,736
Luling, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9326,172
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6227,222
LivingstoneZambia 12,3477,673
LundaziZambia 11,3527,054
LusakaZambia 11,9697,438
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -