Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8453,632
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6123,487
MilianaAlgeria 10,5616,563
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4738,372
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5887,822
Malarg EArgentina 18,22611,326
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,15511,281
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,16811,911
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,90511,748
MendozaArgentina 18,28511,362
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,29011,366
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,24611,960
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3803,965
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1426,302
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1373,813
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7524,196
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0304,990
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0485,001
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6054,726
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9684,951
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0763,776
MuharraqBahrain 7,4954,657
MinskBelarus 7,8054,850
MogilevBelarus 7,6624,761
MaunBotswana 12,6857,883
MacapaBrazil 16,32310,143
MacauBrazil 16,59110,310
MaceioBrazil 17,00610,568
MachadoBrazil 18,66711,600
ManausBrazil 16,52510,269
MarabaBrazil 16,92010,514
MaringaBrazil 18,91911,756
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,52710,270
Monte AzulBrazil 17,86611,102
Monte SantoBrazil 17,25010,719
MonteiroBrazil 16,89310,497
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,07711,233
Morada NovaBrazil 16,65910,352
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,40610,816
MamfeCameroon 12,4067,709
MarouaCameroon 11,6507,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8096,717
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1045,657
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9514,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0235,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0826,887
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7506,680
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9606,811
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9576,809
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2625,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1666,317
Morden, MbCanada 9,7116,034
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8466,740
MoundouChad 11,6237,222
MatecanaColombia 15,0129,328
MoroniComoros 10,3966,460
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6095,350
MarstalDenmark 8,6465,373
Melville HallDominica 14,4758,995
MichesDominican Republic 13,8838,627
MocaDominican Republic 13,7898,569
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7618,551
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6948,510
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8768,622
MilagroEcuador 15,4059,573
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1805,705
MinyaEgypt 9,1005,655
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5887,822
MassawaEritrea 9,0925,650
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7575,442
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8464,876
MarseilleFrance 9,8056,093
MontpellierFrance 9,8636,129
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9039,882
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8567,367
MakokouGabon 12,4427,732
MayumbaGabon 12,9018,017
MitzicGabon 12,5477,797
MkamboGabon 12,3177,654
MoandaGabon 12,5387,791
MouilaGabon 12,7687,934
MagdeburgGermany 8,7945,465
MunichGermany 9,0595,630
MünsterGermany 9,0055,596
MethoniGreece 9,2385,740
MilosGreece 9,0475,622
MitiliniGreece 8,7445,433
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7455,434
MacentaGuinea 13,6868,504
MamouGuinea 13,7098,519
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0353,129
MiskolcHungary 8,5615,320
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9773,714
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7312,940
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8323,624
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2053,235
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5582,211
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8132,370
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6072,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7652,961
MashhadIran 6,2723,897
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5625,942
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3225,793
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5695,946
MilanItaly 9,4195,853
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4375,864
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5415,929
ManIvory Coast 13,6368,474
MaebashiJapan 924574
MaizuruJapan 572356
MakurazakiJapan 218135
MatsueJapan 398247
MatsumotoJapan 827514
MatsuyamaJapan 293182
MinamidaitojimaJapan 828515
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5551,588
MishimaJapan 874543
MitoJapan 1,043648
MiyakejimaJapan 911566
MiyakoJapan 1,309813
MiyakojimaJapan 1,026637
MiyakonojoJapan 204127
MiyazakiJapan 209130
MombetsuJapan 1,7101,063
MoriokaJapan 1,253779
MuroranJapan 1,416880
MurotomisakiJapan 414257
MutsuJapan 1,357844
Ma’AnJordan 8,5615,320
MafraqJordan 8,3985,219
MombasaKenya 10,2636,378
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4103,983
MaseruLesotho 12,7887,947
MonroviaLiberia 13,9398,662
MisratahLibya 10,0266,231
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3576,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7096,655
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5226,539
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8186,723
MakhangaMalawi 11,4197,096
MangochiMalawi 11,2897,015
MwmosaMalawi 11,3547,056
MzimbaMalawi 11,2907,016
MzuzuMalawi 11,2286,977
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4712,779
MersingMalaysia 4,3512,704
MiriMalaysia 3,5982,236
MaleMaldives 6,6404,126
MenakaMali 12,2237,596
MoptiMali 12,7987,953
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1733,214
MazatlanMexico 11,3757,069
MeridaMexico 12,6897,885
Mexico CityMexico 12,1987,580
MonterreyMexico 11,6027,210
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0327,477
MaantyMongolia 2,4421,517
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4381,515
MatadMongolia 1,9581,217
MurenMongolia 3,0391,888
MarrakechMorocco 11,5587,182
MeknesMorocco 11,2166,970
MideltMorocco 11,2787,008
MaputoMozambique 12,1717,563
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8256,727
MandalayMyanmar 3,5222,188
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6072,242
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9102,430
MindatMyanmar 3,7492,330
MonywaMyanmar 3,6042,240
MyeikMyanmar 3,9102,430
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2402,013
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1795,704
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2375,740
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4715,885
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5835,955
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6888,506
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7238,528
MagariaNiger 11,9157,404
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6457,236
MaradiNiger 12,0287,474
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6517,240
MakurdiNigeria 12,3277,660
MinnaNigeria 12,3577,679
Mokp’oNorth Korea 359223
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6884,778
MajisOman 7,0474,379
MasirahOman 7,0334,370
Muscat  Oman 6,9394,312
MultanPakistan 5,4553,390
MurreePakistan 5,1553,203
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5922,853
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,41211,441
MoyobambaPeru 15,9289,898
MactanPhilippines 2,6071,620
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2471,397
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6116,594
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2307,600
MagadanRussia 3,3172,061
MahackalaRussia 6,9924,345
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0793,777
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0783,777
MarkovoRussia 4,4482,764
MinusinskRussia 3,7562,334
MogocaRussia 2,4211,505
MoscowRussia 7,1384,436
MurmanskRussia 6,8504,257
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5505,313
MatamSenegal 13,3168,275
MogadishuSomalia 9,3615,817
MadridSpain 10,5286,542
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5396,549
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1526,309
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9126,781
MelillaSpain 10,9506,804
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6126,594
MalakalSudan 10,1696,319
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3177,654
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4725,886
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5042,177
Mae SariangThailand 3,5762,222
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6172,248
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1151,935
MalatyaTurkey 7,9244,924
MersinTurkey 8,2785,144
MuglaTurkey 8,7285,424
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3375,802
ManstonUk 9,3545,812
MeloUruguay 19,63712,203
MercedesUruguay 19,28911,987
MontevideoUruguay 19,43712,078
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9007,395
Madison, FlUsa 12,0957,516
Madison, InUsa 11,2286,977
Madison, NeUsa 10,3926,458
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6476,616
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6276,604
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1656,938
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Marion, InUsa 10,9926,831
Marion, NcUsa 11,6467,237
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3976,461
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4967,144
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0043,731
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2907,016
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5685,946
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1596,934
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5157,156
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6766,634
Medford, WiUsa 10,4166,473
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3747,068
Mena, ArUsa 11,1716,942
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6907,264
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9106,780
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7317,911
Midland, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Milan, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1266,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5585,940
Milford, DeUsa 11,5957,205
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8997,394
Millen, GaUsa 11,9647,435
Millport, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3677,064
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7266,665
Minden, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3146,409
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0665,634
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8707,376
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7736,694
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8017,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8107,339
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1056,280
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4917,141
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9407,419
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6467,237
Moro, OrUsa 8,7805,456
Morris, MnUsa 10,0866,268
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7446,677
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9156,782
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7546,682
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7416,674
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1456,926
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1466,926
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4717,128
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7736,694
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0316,855
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8369,219
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6479,102
MaracayVenezuela 14,8489,227
MaturinVenezuela 15,0519,353
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7589,171
MeridaVenezuela 14,8719,241
MagoyeZambia 12,0827,508
MansaZambia 11,6867,262
MbalaZambia 11,3237,036
MfuweZambia 11,5267,163
MisamfuZambia 11,4057,087
MonguZambia 12,4527,738
MpikaZambia 11,4937,142
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4907,140
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9977,455
MumbwaZambia 12,0687,499
MwinilungaZambia 12,1347,540
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0087,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -