Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4973,416
NeuquenArgentina 18,28911,365
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,00811,812
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0034,973
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7783,590
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8784,896
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5844,713
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9308,035
NatitingouBenin 12,7207,904
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58711,550
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9237,409
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2847,634
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9816,202
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6786,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2066,342
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2784,523
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9385,554
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7006,649
N’DjamenaChad 11,4667,125
NanchangChina 1,411877
NanjingChina 1,032641
NanningChina 2,4101,498
NicosiaCyprus 8,4765,267
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5685,324
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8158,585
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8508,607
NegeleEthiopia 9,6996,027
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5964,720
NandiFiji 7,5964,720
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6264,739
NancyFrance 9,3325,799
NantesFrance 9,8486,120
NiceFrance 9,6766,013
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6285,362
NurembergGermany 9,0135,601
NurnbergGermany 9,0155,602
NaxosGreece 8,9555,564
NanortalikGreenland 9,6305,984
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5175,914
NordGreenland 7,1094,418
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1915,712
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6638,490
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1413,194
New DelhiIndia 4,9883,100
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4585,877
NaganoJapan 863536
NagasakiJapan 5031
NagoJapan 750466
NagoyaJapan 701436
Naha, OkinawaJapan 799496
NaraJapan 588365
NazeJapan 532331
NemuroJapan 1,7821,107
NiigataJapan 994618
NikkoJapan 974605
NobeokaJapan 191119
NairobiKenya 10,3646,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9954,968
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7642,960
NidaLithuania 8,0885,026
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0366,236
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4696,505
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2106,966
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2917,016
NaraMali 12,9668,057
NioroMali 13,1008,141
NemaMauritania 12,8417,979
NouakchottMauritania 13,2508,233
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2914,531
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4255,857
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3995,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5065,907
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7438,540
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4787,133
NiameyNiger 12,4147,714
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4374,621
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0054,353
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9494,318
NawabshahPakistan 5,8943,663
NokkundiPakistan 6,2943,911
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,21511,319
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2541,401
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0733,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1781,354
NikolaevRussia 7,9124,916
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3871,483
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7182,310
NizneangarskRussia 2,9571,837
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3932,108
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7093,548
NovgorodRussia 7,3724,581
NovosibirskRussia 4,3432,699
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
No. 6Sudan 9,3955,838
NyalaSudan 10,6186,598
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0451,892
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5522,207
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1032,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2922,046
NarathiwatThailand 4,1392,572
NigdeTurkey 8,2105,102
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5924,096
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7174,795
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0306,854
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0306,854
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4277,101
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6237,223
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9916,830
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3937,080
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4577,120
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2236,974
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5226,538
New London, WiUsa 10,5536,558
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8427,359
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8307,351
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3596,437
New YorkUsa 11,4177,095
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4607,121
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4447,112
Newark, NjUsa 11,4437,111
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5086,530
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8447,360
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8326,731
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8097,338
Newport, TnUsa 11,6057,211
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5243,433
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7737,316
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3726,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6715,388
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2896,394
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2746,384
Norton, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1036,899
NdolaZambia 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -