Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7846,702
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5927,203
OranArgentina 18,24711,339
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2913,909
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7724,208
OstendeBelgium 9,2905,773
ObidosBrazil 16,49710,252
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7847,944
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9206,786
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9216,786
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,83411,082
OdenseDenmark 8,6105,350
OtavaloEcuador 15,2859,499
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1075,038
OuluFinland 7,3334,557
OroomiehIran 7,4164,609
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7546,061
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4658,367
ObihiroJapan 1,599994
OfunatoJapan 1,259782
OitaJapan 175109
OkayamaJapan 421261
OkinoerabuJapan 645401
OmaezakiJapan 799496
OmuJapan 1,7061,060
OnahamaJapan 1,099683
OsakaJapan 560348
OshimaJapan 905562
OtaruJapan 1,485923
OwaseJapan 607377
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5577,181
OujoaMorocco 10,9346,795
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1984,473
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5455,931
OphirNew Zealand 9,5895,959
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3235,793
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6225,979
OcotalNicaragua 13,5478,418
OrlandNorway 8,0384,995
OsloNorway 8,2655,136
OhotskRussia 3,0781,913
OkhotskRussia 3,0781,913
OlekminskRussia 3,1031,928
OlenekRussia 4,0792,535
OmskRussia 4,9403,070
OnegaRussia 6,8114,233
OrenburgRussia 6,1703,834
OymyakonRussia 3,4752,160
OviedoSpain 10,3866,454
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8834,898
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8795,517
OdessaUkraine 8,0234,986
OvrucUkraine 7,8814,897
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4617,122
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4295,859
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5426,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9726,818
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9396,798
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7606,686
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2406,363
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5335,303
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5096,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4986,523
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1426,924
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4237,720
Orono, MeUsa 11,1206,910
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5976,585
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8636,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7606,686
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2566,995
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8706,755
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -