Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2295,114
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4562,769
ParanaArgentina 19,04511,835
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,25611,966
PehuajoArgentina 18,90911,750
PergaminoArgentina 19,05711,842
PigeArgentina 18,81211,690
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,72711,637
PosadasArgentina 19,17011,912
PresidenciaArgentina 18,80311,684
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,18611,301
Punta IndioArgentina 19,32612,009
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3814,586
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0693,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7297,288
ParakouBenin 12,6967,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,03410,585
ParacatuBrazil 18,20911,315
ParanaBrazil 17,70911,005
ParanaguaBrazil 19,14811,899
ParanaibaBrazil 18,51511,505
ParintinsBrazil 16,55410,287
ParnaibaBrazil 16,55610,288
Passo FundoBrazil 19,43212,075
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,35311,405
PaulistanaBrazil 17,07710,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09810,625
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,90411,126
PeixeBrazil 17,66010,974
PetrolinaBrazil 17,18710,680
PicosBrazil 16,97510,548
PiraiBrazil 18,68811,613
PirenopolisBrazil 18,08511,238
PompeuBrazil 18,37811,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,71811,632
Porto De MozBrazil 16,51410,262
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,24011,956
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,96210,540
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,65412,213
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,51310,883
PosseBrazil 17,85911,098
PlevenBulgaria 8,6125,352
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6815,395
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4922,170
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2375,119
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2585,132
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5705,325
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8076,716
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9516,805
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8306,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9936,831
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6405,991
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1145,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6564,757
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3335,800
ParronChile 18,12711,264
Puerto AysenChile 17,66610,978
Puerto MonttChile 17,80511,064
Punta ArenasChile 17,26910,731
PingbianChina 1,556967
PeralesColombia 15,0819,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2789,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9838,689
PragueCzech Republic 8,7985,467
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8838,627
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8268,592
PoloDominican Republic 13,8968,635
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7498,544
PichilingueEcuador 15,3269,524
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2529,478
PuyoEcuador 15,4639,609
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7855,459
ParisFrance 9,5175,914
PerpignanFrance 9,9926,209
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8916,768
Port-GentilGabon 12,8938,012
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5669,051
PotsdamGermany 8,6985,405
PatrasGreece 9,1415,681
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7494,815
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6295,983
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3928,943
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8228,589
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5648,429
PecsHungary 8,8525,501
PambanIndia 5,7993,604
PuneIndia 5,7553,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8823,034
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2622,649
PadovaItaly 9,2735,762
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2665,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7236,042
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7326,048
PantelleriaItaly 9,9086,157
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4095,847
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8536,123
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4075,845
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3525,811
PiacenzaItaly 9,4355,863
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4895,897
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3205,792
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5405,928
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3775,827
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5175,914
PrizziItaly 9,7446,055
PakseLaos 3,1381,950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3462,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6736,011
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6846,018
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1352,569
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0345,614
PatheinMyanmar 3,9422,449
PutaoMyanmar 3,1581,962
PyiMyanmar 3,7782,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1034,414
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4315,861
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6818,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6617,868
PohangNorth Korea 320199
PyongyangNorth Korea 742461
PadidanPakistan 5,8893,660
PanjgurPakistan 6,2523,885
ParachinarPakistan 5,4493,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3863,968
PeshawarPakistan 5,3103,300
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0863,160
PilarParaguay 18,97211,790
PiscoPeru 16,61610,326
PiuraPeru 15,5989,693
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,02710,581
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8371,763
PoznanPoland 8,4975,280
PrzemyslPoland 8,3305,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7336,669
PortalegrePortugal 10,8296,729
Porto Portugal 10,7176,660
PavelecRussia 7,1254,427
PecoraRussia 5,8953,663
PermRussia 5,9903,722
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1831,978
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0734,395
PjatigorskRussia 7,2814,525
PoronajskRussia 2,0991,304
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5404,685
Providenja BayRussia 5,1543,203
PskovRussia 7,5594,697
PodorSenegal 13,3258,280
PopradSlovakia 8,5275,298
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1628,179
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5507,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2626,377
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8253,620
Port SudanSudan 9,0565,628
ParamariboSuriname 15,6469,723
PiteňSweden 7,4724,643
PalmyraSyria 8,1135,042
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2336,359
PhetchabunThailand 3,4142,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4632,152
PhraeThailand 3,3852,104
PhuketThailand 4,2742,656
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2602,647
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5662,216
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8572,397
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0079,325
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6816,016
PoltavaUkraine 7,6094,729
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,43012,074
PradoUruguay 19,43612,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,53412,139
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0976,896
Pana, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Paoli, InUsa 11,1856,951
Paris, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0496,244
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8847,385
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8496,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0206,848
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8976,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6206,599
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8685,511
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9447,422
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Perry, OkUsa 10,9196,785
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4967,143
Philo, OhUsa 11,2506,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1946,335
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0176,224
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3477,051
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2496,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2647,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4177,095
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4097,090
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2366,982
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4475,870
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8636,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4997,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6237,222
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3877,076
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Portage, WiUsa 10,5806,574
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2346,981
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6395,369
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5766,572
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3157,031
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8135,476
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6667,249
Princeton, InUsa 11,1926,955
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4107,090
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2956,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3379,531
PetaukeZambia 11,6437,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -