Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0193,740
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0474,379
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9804,338
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,70410,380
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5874,714
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8766,759
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1765,081
QuinteroChile 18,05011,217
QingdaoChina 918571
QiqiharChina 1,6551,028
QuitoEcuador 15,3079,512
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5435,930
QuettaPakistan 5,8633,644
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9096,779
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0497,487
Quang TriVietnam 2,9051,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -