Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,93111,764
ReconquistaArgentina 19,01511,816
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,71611,630
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,45310,846
RivadaviaArgentina 18,43011,452
RosarioArgentina 19,03511,828
RichmondAustralia 7,7434,812
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6614,139
RecifeBrazil 16,80710,444
RemansoBrazil 17,26810,730
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,87310,485
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,68011,608
Rio NegroBrazil 19,22811,949
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,31811,383
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6985,405
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2985,778
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2975,777
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5874,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5515,313
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6736,632
RuoqiangChina 3,7582,335
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4768,996
RandersDenmark 8,5505,313
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8068,579
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7798,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3628,925
RumipambaEcuador 15,3779,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6785,392
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8045,471
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8475,498
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7859,809
RostockGermany 8,6195,356
RhodesGreece 8,7995,468
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5605,319
ReykhólarIceland 8,7855,459
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9135,539
RamsarIran 6,9954,347
RashtIran 7,0634,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5975,964
RadicofaniItaly 9,4675,883
Resia PassItaly 9,2495,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3325,799
RivoltoItaly 9,1635,694
Rolle PassItaly 9,2135,725
RomeItaly 9,4925,898
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5195,915
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1495,686
RumoiJapan 1,580982
RigaLatvia 7,8364,869
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9704,952
RodriguesMauritius 9,1625,693
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1451,954
RabatMorocco 11,2697,003
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8192,373
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9128,024
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4095,847
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5515,935
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0615,630
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,758
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2745,763
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6095,971
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1895,710
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3645,819
RivasNicaragua 13,7888,568
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7853,595
RebolyRussia 7,1494,442
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3684,579
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9244,924
RagaSudan 10,7776,697
RashadSudan 10,0796,263
RenkSudan 9,9306,170
RumbekSudan 10,5196,536
RanongThailand 4,0932,544
Roi EtThailand 3,2342,010
RizeTurkey 7,6084,728
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8963,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0454,999
RomnyUkraine 7,6224,736
RovnoUkraine 8,0825,022
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0544,384
RochaUruguay 19,61312,188
Racine, WiUsa 10,7526,681
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7867,324
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8936,148
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8906,146
Reading, PaUsa 11,4287,101
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4715,885
Redding, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2295,735
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9506,804
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6727,253
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6727,253
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5957,205
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4356,484
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0876,889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7466,677
Rockville, InUsa 11,0466,864
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4916,519
Rome, GaUsa 11,7127,278
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7815,456
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6996,648
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5637,185
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8656,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -