Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7403,567
ShkoderAlbania 9,0335,613
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2296,356
SaltaArgentina 18,27311,355
San AntonioArgentina 18,45211,466
San LuisArgentina 18,52011,509
San RafaelArgentina 18,33611,394
Santa RosaArgentina 18,68511,611
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,54411,523
SarmientoArgentina 17,89511,120
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7924,842
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7844,837
SalzburgAustria 9,0335,613
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0914,407
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0194,362
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0014,351
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7037,273
SaveBenin 12,8077,959
Santa CruzBolivia 17,87311,106
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9855,583
SalvadorBrazil 17,47710,861
Santa MariaBrazil 19,51112,124
SantaremBrazil 16,56510,294
SantosBrazil 18,91911,756
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,75311,654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,05910,601
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,82510,456
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,47112,100
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,31812,004
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,68111,609
Sao LuisBrazil 16,55310,286
Sao MateusBrazil 18,10111,248
São PauloBrazil 18,88311,734
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,68911,613
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,74410,405
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28910,743
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35810,787
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,37911,421
SobralBrazil 16,58010,303
SoureBrazil 16,40210,193
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,48310,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,72612,258
SurubimBrazil 16,82510,455
SadovoBulgaria 8,6705,388
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8205,481
SofiaBulgaria 8,7425,432
SiemreapCambodia 3,4222,127
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3857,075
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0745,639
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1476,927
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0595,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5166,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1076,280
Scott, SkCanada 8,9415,556
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6116,594
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2616,998
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0126,843
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7124,171
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8826,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8936,769
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0596,872
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1605,692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1535,688
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1396,922
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2817,632
SalCape Verde 13,7538,546
SantiagoChile 18,12011,260
SewellChile 18,15311,280
ShanghaiChina 808502
ShantouChina 1,6741,040
ShenyangChina 1,099683
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9328,658
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4738,994
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0338,720
SibenikCroatia 9,1535,688
SplitCroatia 9,1355,676
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4075,224
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6295,362
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8058,579
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9358,660
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8648,615
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7948,572
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8518,607
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9048,640
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7838,565
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8248,590
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9548,671
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8418,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7758,560
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7488,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9118,644
San GabrielEcuador 15,2809,495
SalloumEgypt 9,3265,795
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4525,874
SohagEgypt 9,1135,663
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7895,462
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3648,305
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86511,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1624,451
StrasbourgFrance 9,2695,760
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8919,875
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6999,755
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4644,639
SchleswigGermany 8,7165,416
StuttgartGermany 9,1715,699
SamosGreece 8,8055,472
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9015,531
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1515,686
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8755,515
SiguiriGuinea 13,4168,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2978,263
SzegedHungary 8,7205,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8615,506
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8325,488
SagarIndia 5,0393,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0213,120
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1312,567
SemnanIran 6,8224,240
ShahroudIran 6,6604,139
ShirazIran 7,1634,451
ShannonIreland 9,6616,003
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6335,986
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2935,775
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2695,760
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4835,893
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8266,106
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4325,861
SigonellaItaly 9,6686,008
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7248,528
SagaJapan 5434
SaigoJapan 471293
SakaiJapan 416259
SakataJapan 1,111690
SapporoJapan 1,494928
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 310193
ShimonosekiJapan 14187
ShinjoJapan 1,136706
ShionomisakiJapan 561348
ShirakawaJapan 1,049652
ShizuokaJapan 823512
SumotoJapan 496308
SuttsuJapan 1,409876
SuwaJapan 830516
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,37310,796
SavannakhetLaos 3,1191,938
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9274,926
SiluteLithuania 8,0615,010
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9025,532
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9326,172
SalimaMalawi 11,3107,028
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2632,028
SibuMalaysia 3,9032,425
SanMali 12,9498,046
SegouMali 13,0378,101
SikassoMali 13,1758,187
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2535,750
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7497,922
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5911,610
SainshandMongolia 2,1291,323
SafiMorocco 11,5627,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8817,383
SittweMyanmar 3,9132,432
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2755,764
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5565,317
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9224,302
SaiqOman 7,0254,365
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6684,765
SurOman 6,8844,278
SialkotPakistan 5,0953,166
SibbiPakistan 5,8013,605
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,03611,829
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,82510,455
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6361,638
SandomierzPoland 8,3365,180
SniezkaPoland 8,6725,389
SuwalkiPoland 8,0555,006
SzczecinPoland 8,5465,311
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1156,907
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7947,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0398,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8966,149
Satu MareRomania 8,4485,250
SibiuRomania 8,4985,281
SulinaRomania 8,1625,072
SadrinskRussia 5,5553,452
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3514,568
SalekhardRussia 5,4763,403
SaratovRussia 6,7774,211
SejmcanRussia 3,6692,280
SelagoncyRussia 3,8192,373
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4131,499
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3611,467
SmolenskRussia 7,5084,666
SociRussia 7,5414,686
SortovalaRussia 7,2494,505
SuntarRussia 3,3352,072
SurgutRussia 5,0373,130
SverdlovskRussia 5,7363,565
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2383,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1618,800
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9998,078
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8395,493
SingaporeSingapore 4,4402,759
SliacSlovakia 8,6195,356
SeoulSouth Korea 550342
SineijuSouth Korea 906563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5836,576
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2026,340
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2746,384
SevilleSpain 10,9226,787
SennarSudan 9,7436,055
ShambatSudan 9,7106,034
ShendiSudan 9,5665,945
StenseleSweden 7,6574,758
StockholmSweden 7,9794,958
StorlienSweden 7,9704,953
SundsvallSweden 7,8054,850
SantisSwitzerland 9,2785,765
SongeaTanzania 11,0376,859
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1171,937
SongkhlaThailand 4,1642,588
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6362,259
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1172,558
SurinThailand 3,3352,072
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7887,947
SokodeTogo 12,8417,980
SfaxTunisia 10,1516,308
SousseTunisia 10,0716,258
SamsunTurkey 7,9104,916
SiirtTurkey 7,6504,754
SivasTurkey 7,9374,932
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1283,808
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8116,097
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0645,632
SarataUkraine 8,1205,046
SarnyUkraine 8,0134,979
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8884,902
SumyUkraine 7,5414,686
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1064,416
SaltoUruguay 19,26511,972
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1775,703
Safford, AzUsa 10,3646,440
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1126,905
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0116,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Salem, InUsa 11,1856,951
Salem, OrUsa 8,6575,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6475,995
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1126,905
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3937,080
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,141
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,701
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0398,724
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4495,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1306,295
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7457,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5196,536
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0637,496
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0536,247
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1856,951
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5275,299
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8646,751
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Selma, AlUsa 11,8097,338
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4457,112
Seymour, InUsa 11,1856,951
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3257,037
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6325,985
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4097,090
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3886,455
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2666,379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9116,780
Southport, NcUsa 12,0057,460
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0996,897
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3877,076
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7126,657
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8145,477
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0016,836
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1893,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2156,348
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0126,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4177,095
State College, PaUsa 11,3187,033
State University, MsUsa 11,6157,218
State University, NmUsa 10,6436,613
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5447,174
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9806,201
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8186,722
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4246,477
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3817,072
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1716,942
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0187,468
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7765,454
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1356,919
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5513,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8879,251
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1029,384
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6639,733
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1947,578
SocotraYemen 7,9374,932
SenangaZambia 12,4897,761
SerenjeZambia 11,6837,260
SeshekeZambia 12,4687,748
SolweziZambia 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -