Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,22810,706
UaupesBrazil 15,9159,890
UbatubaBrazil 18,82111,696
UberabaBrazil 18,50511,499
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4085,225
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8062,365
UpernavikGreenland 8,2255,111
UummannaqGreenland 8,4685,262
UdineItaly 9,1465,683
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6886,021
UenoJapan 618384
UnzendakeJapan 6943
UrakawaJapan 1,520945
UshibukaJapan 11169
UtsunomiyaJapan 998620
UwajimaJapan 262163
UkmergeLithuania 7,8904,903
UtenaLithuania 7,8304,866
UlaangomMongolia 3,5872,229
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5171,564
UlgiiMongolia 3,7132,307
UliastaiMongolia 3,1851,979
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5892,230
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2481,397
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 491305
UfaRussia 6,0623,767
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4453,384
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7351,699
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5662,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7861,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5932,233
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0461,893
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1912,605
Umm BeninSudan 9,7436,054
UmeňSweden 7,6064,726
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1981,987
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2111,995
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4242,127
UrfaTurkey 7,9394,933
UsakTurkey 8,5645,321
Uman’Ukraine 7,9304,928
UzgorodUkraine 8,4345,241
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3447,049
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1706,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -