Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1475,684
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,61611,568
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,69411,617
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,61211,566
ViennaAustria 8,8095,474
VitebskBelarus 7,5874,714
VassourasBrazil 18,65411,592
VicosaBrazil 18,45211,466
VitoriaBrazil 18,28111,360
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,77911,048
VarnaBulgaria 8,3995,219
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5776,573
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3755,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6945,402
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7685,449
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3955,217
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3925,215
ValdiviaChile 17,84111,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,94011,148
VallenarChile 18,06211,224
ValparaisoChile 18,07711,233
VanguardiaColombia 15,1919,440
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,19810,066
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4495,251
VestervigDenmark 8,6045,347
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8768,623
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8338,596
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7198,525
VilsandiEstonia 7,8594,884
VaasaFinland 7,5894,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9555,565
VeravalIndia 5,9583,703
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9233,059
ValentiaIreland 9,7816,078
VeniceItaly 9,2395,741
VeronaItaly 9,3335,800
VicenzaItaly 9,2825,768
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5005,904
ViterboItaly 9,4835,893
VolterraItaly 9,4835,893
VientianeLaos 3,1921,984
VarenaLithuania 7,9604,946
VilniusLithuania 7,9074,914
VeracruzMexico 12,4307,724
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2415,742
VaernesNorway 8,0054,974
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1915,090
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8684,268
VillarricaParaguay 18,99811,805
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4315,239
VanavaraRussia 3,6182,248
VasileviciRussia 7,7674,826
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5114,667
VerhojanskRussia 3,8332,382
ViljujskRussia 3,4512,144
VitimRussia 3,1841,979
Vize IslandRussia 5,6633,519
VladivostokRussia 1,123698
VolgogradRussia 6,9834,340
VologdaRussia 6,8764,273
VoronezRussia 7,2134,482
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1863,223
VytegraRussia 6,9954,347
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8425,494
ValenciaSpain 10,4496,493
ValladolidSpain 10,4856,515
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6166,597
VisbySweden 8,0735,017
VanTurkey 7,5134,669
ValleyUk 9,4415,867
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0084,976
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1545,688
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5094,045
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6335,365
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3276,417
Vevay, InUsa 11,2496,990
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5787,195
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5477,176
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4946,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -