Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8194,859
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1323,811
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6914,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9043,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7234,178
WoomeraAustralia 7,1914,468
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3086,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9626,812
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4444,626
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1034,414
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8086,716
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6846,018
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2115,724
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5959,069
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2904,530
WajimaJapan 802498
WakamatsuJapan 1,040646
WakayamaJapan 516321
WakkanaiJapan 1,7021,058
WajirKenya 9,8696,133
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6598,488
WindhoekNamibia 13,3988,326
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3765,827
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3175,790
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3305,798
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4895,897
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9075,535
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4505,872
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3675,821
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,665
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1815,705
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0635,632
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5625,942
WintonNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,625
WarsawPoland 8,2875,150
WroclawPoland 8,5835,333
WonsanSouth Korea 700435
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7036,030
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4335,862
WauSudan 10,6156,596
WaddingtonUk 9,2825,768
Waco, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Wake IslandUsa 3,9702,467
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4936,521
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3926,458
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7247,285
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8765,516
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7256,664
Warren, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Warren, PaUsa 11,1576,933
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9586,810
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5447,174
Washington, IaUsa 10,7266,665
Washington, InUsa 11,1426,924
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4727,129
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0476,865
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1286,293
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6746,633
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3107,028
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1037,521
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7097,276
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4767,132
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1566,932
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1176,909
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2877,014
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4607,121
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6517,862
West Point, GaUsa 11,8097,338
West Point, NyUsa 11,4177,095
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0066,839
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0896,891
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7516,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7035,408
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3317,041
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7357,292
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4487,114
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3027,023
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5315,923
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4607,121
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5087,151
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9827,446
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4007,084
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3726,445
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2645,757
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1616,314
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4907,140
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1726,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -