Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3394,561
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1054,415
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1184,423
YaoundeCameroon 12,3427,670
YokoCameroon 12,1517,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3047,025
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9564,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3335,799
YanjiChina 1,079670
YichangChina 1,7591,093
YinchuanChina 2,1951,364
YiningChina 4,3102,678
YariguiesColombia 14,9029,260
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8718,619
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7628,552
YazdIran 6,9074,292
YakushimaJapan 322200
YamagataJapan 1,112691
YamaguchiJapan 194121
YokkaichiJapan 661411
YokohamaJapan 945587
YonagoJapan 416258
YonagunijimaJapan 1,167725
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7671,720
YeMyanmar 3,7722,344
YolaNigeria 11,8877,387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 254158
YurimaguasPeru 15,9739,926
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7373,565
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8851,172
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2513,885
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7055,410
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9124,295
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4055,845
York, PaUsa 11,4287,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1736,943
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -