Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2833,904
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0805,642
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1124,420
Ze DocaBrazil 16,70410,380
ZhengzhouChina 1,492927
ZhijiangChina 2,0231,257
ZagrebCroatia 9,0015,594
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1745,701
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2355,738
ZahedanIran 6,4333,998
ZanjanIran 7,1834,464
ZacatecasMexico 11,6847,261
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9401,206
ZinderNiger 11,8517,364
ZhobPakistan 5,5903,474
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0241,879
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0261,880
ZamoscPoland 8,2495,126
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6015,345
ZigalovoRussia 3,0731,910
ZiganskRussia 3,7592,336
ZyryankaRussia 3,8872,416
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2916,395
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3115,786
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4336,483
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2295,114
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6684,765
ZitomirUkraine 7,9434,936
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7764,832
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7364,807
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8466,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4046,465
ZambeziZambia 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -