Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sasebo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sasebo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sasebo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8643,644
TiranaAlbania 9,0695,635
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4397,109
TebessaAlgeria 10,2666,380
TimimounAlgeria 11,2697,003
TindoufAlgeria 11,9217,408
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5836,577
TrelewArgentina 18,29811,371
TucumanArgentina 18,41611,444
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8913,661
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8903,660
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0413,133
TibooburraAustralia 7,0804,400
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1033,792
TshaneBotswana 13,0328,098
TaguatingaBrazil 17,67310,982
TarauacaBrazil 16,52710,270
TauaBrazil 16,82710,457
TefeBrazil 16,37810,177
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,10111,248
TeresinaBrazil 16,79810,439
TiriosBrazil 16,0359,964
TorresBrazil 19,58612,171
TracuateuaBrazil 16,43110,210
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,63111,577
TriunfoBrazil 16,93610,524
TucuruiBrazil 16,74010,402
TuriacuBrazil 16,48110,242
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0745,017
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2464,503
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1685,697
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2295,114
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1435,682
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4166,473
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9786,822
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6195,977
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0766,883
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,91411,132
TaiyuanChina 1,6291,012
TaoyuanChina 1,223760
TengchongChina 3,1511,958
TønderDenmark 8,7185,417
TylstrupDenmark 8,5005,282
TystofteDenmark 8,5785,330
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8668,616
TahrirEgypt 8,9465,559
TantaEgypt 8,9145,539
TallinEstonia 7,6644,762
TartuEstonia 7,6334,743
TampereFinland 7,5894,716
TurkuFinland 7,7124,792
ToulonFrance 9,7936,086
ToulouseFrance 9,9996,213
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4506,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6066,591
TchibanGabon 12,8327,974
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2424,500
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2265,733
TamaleGhana 12,9688,058
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9075,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1425,681
TimehriGuyana 15,5259,647
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4638,366
TelaHonduras 13,2968,262
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0543,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0543,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7692,963
TabrizIran 7,2984,535
TeheranIran 6,9944,346
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5285,300
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2965,776
TarvisioItaly 9,0945,651
TermoliItaly 9,3325,799
TorinoItaly 9,5385,927
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5305,922
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7926,085
TrevicoItaly 9,3865,832
TrevisoItaly 9,2385,740
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1445,682
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5395,928
TabouIvory Coast 13,8668,616
TadotsuJapan 392243
TakadaJapan 889552
TakamatsuJapan 420261
TakayamaJapan 764475
TanegashimaJapan 297185
TatenoJapan 1,003624
TateyamaJapan 954593
TokushimaJapan 459285
TokyoJapan 961597
TomakomaiJapan 1,474916
TottoriJapan 487303
ToyamaJapan 786489
ToyookaJapan 536333
TsuJapan 650404
TsurugaJapan 643400
TsuyamaJapan 447278
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6223,493
TripoliLebanon 8,3185,169
TobrukLibya 9,4025,843
TripoliLibya 10,1356,298
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9804,959
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2406,363
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8786,760
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0546,869
ThyoloMalawi 11,3917,079
TawauMalaysia 3,4412,138
TessalitMali 11,9687,437
TimbuktuMali 12,5347,789
TombMali 12,5377,791
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9408,041
TacubayaMexico 12,1987,580
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0567,492
TarialanMongolia 2,9181,813
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1291,945
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8501,771
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4441,519
TangierMorocco 11,0736,881
TarfayaMorocco 12,1667,560
TazaMorocco 11,1026,899
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5002,175
TaungooMyanmar 3,6602,274
ThandweMyanmar 3,8762,408
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2544,508
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1525,687
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6525,998
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4905,897
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3115,786
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5805,953
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5825,954
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4165,851
TahouaNiger 12,0657,497
TillaberyNiger 12,4127,713
TaejonNorth Korea 417259
TromsoNorway 7,3184,548
TrondheimNorway 8,0264,988
ThumraitOman 7,6414,748
TacnaPeru 17,40710,817
TarapotoPeru 16,0109,949
TrujilloPeru 15,9479,910
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4871,545
TorunPoland 8,3605,195
TimisoaraRomania 8,6795,393
TambovRussia 7,0354,371
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6903,536
TaraRussia 4,9033,047
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9383,069
TermezRussia 5,5853,470
TernejRussia 1,442896
TobolskRussia 5,2823,282
TomskRussia 4,2672,652
Tot’MaRussia 6,7024,165
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9493,697
TuapseRussia 7,5674,702
TuraRussia 4,0022,487
TurukhanskRussia 4,5562,831
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6505,375
TortosaSpain 10,2826,390
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6633,519
TokerSudan 9,0795,642
TartousSyria 8,2875,150
TaipeiTaiwan 1,205749
TaboraTanzania 10,9586,809
TakThailand 3,5542,209
TrangThailand 4,2112,617
TabligboTogo 12,9958,075
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55910,290
TunisTunisia 10,0206,227
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6794,150
TireeUk 9,2395,741
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1615,693
TernopilUkraine 8,1725,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,63212,199
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8617,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2913,909
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7627,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0887,512
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4137,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8297,351
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4017,085
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6206,599
Temple, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8167,343
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7597,307
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0946,894
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5876,579
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0226,849
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6435,992
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7216,662
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2646,999
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4306,481
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5527,179
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3586,436
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9636,812
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6677,250
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1856,329
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3173,304
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3639,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -